24.11.2019  •  Events NEWS

0
 

We won! – with almost 1000 submissions once again in eight categories – the winners of the GoSeeAWARDS 2019 have been chosen and are on display for one whole year at GoSeeAWARDS.com

Photographers once again had the chance to participate in a top-class PROJECT VIEWING via GoSee. The projects were submitted in eight categories (Photography, Illustration, Animation, Film...) via their GoSee account and screened by the GoSee editors in advance for relevance and quality.

In round two, the works were then presented to an EXPERT JURY made up of more than 150 internationally creative art producers, art buyers, editors, direct clients and also a photo agent or two. The shortlist chosen here – along with the winners – can be seen on GoSeeAWARDS.com.

Kristina Korb, photo agent based in Munich: “It was a great opportunity to see new photographers and also get a feeling for the trends in photography in 2019 and the topics that move people.”

Here is the list of winners for all of you who couldn’t make it to Berlin:

FASHION

1 - Yannick Schuette
2 - Julia Morozova
2 - Clemens Ascher via Recom Farmhouse
3 - Yves Borgwardt
Public: Monica Menez
Merit: Pinto, Mater, Elena Iv-Skaya, Muriel Liebman, Pascal Weber

ILLUSTRATION

1 - Beata Szczecinska
2 - Sofia Hydman
3 - Patrick Widmer
Public: Katrin Funcke & Sebastian König
Merit: Manuel Kilger, Chantal Caduff, Andre Levy, Julia Schwarz, Joni Majer

REPORTAGE

1 - Todd Antony
2 - Ruben Riermeier
3 - Paul Calver
3 - Dougie Wallace
Public: Mirjam Kluka
Merit: Lucio Aru + Franco Erre, Tom Senn, Leopold Fiala

ART
1 - Joseph Ford
2 - Eva Roovers
3 - Silke Baltruschat
Public: Christian Schmidt
Merit: Bernd Cierpiol, Hana Knizova, Jim Kazanjian

PORTRAIT

1 - Hana Knizova
2 - Frauke Fischer
3 - Anne Menke
Public: Frauke Fischer
Merit: Dominik Martin, Lena Burmann

STILLS

1 - Reinhard Hunger
2 - Alexander Coggin
3 - Daniel Feistenauer
Public: Johann Cohrs
Merit: Andrea Thodes, Johan Cohrs, Joseph Ford

CGI
1 - Agnieszka Doroszewicz
2 - Serial Cut
3 - Stink
Public: Orderly Chaotic Studio
Merit: Jan Friese, Recom Farmhouse, Trizz Productions

TRANSPORTATION

1 - Agnieszka Doroszewicz
2 - Peter Franck Atelier Glücklichundschön
3 - Ben & Martin
Public: Julia Marie Werner
Merit: Anke Luckmann, Mert Dürümoglu, Alessandra Kila, recom

 
ISABEL PINTO

ISABEL PINTO

 
AGNIESZKA DOROSZEWICZ

AGNIESZKA DOROSZEWICZ

 
AGNIESZKA DOROSZEWICZ

AGNIESZKA DOROSZEWICZ

 
MIRJAM KLUKA

MIRJAM KLUKA

 
CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT

CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT

 
COSMOPOLA | Chantal Caduff

COSMOPOLA | Chantal Caduff